Awards & Achievements

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL

@

SECTOR 98 Greater Faridabad

CLASS TOPPERS (II-VI)

CLASS II

S No. STUDENT NAME RANK
1. VIRAJ NAGAR I
2. AARUSH RAI II
3. HARSHITA SHARMA III

CLASS III

S No. STUDENT NAME RANK
1. ADYA SINGH I
2. SHAURYA SHARMA II
3. SWEETY III

CLASS IV

S No. STUDENT NAME RANK
1. VAARUNI BHATIA I
2. BHAVYA SACHDEVA II
3. AHANA MAZUMDAR III

CLASS V

S No. STUDENT NAME RANK
1 SANJANA BAISLA I
2 RAIMA GUPTA II
3 HARMAN CHAPRANA III

CLASS VI

S No. STUDENT NAME RANK
1 KAVYANSH PUNDIR I
2 HIMANG KAUSHIK II
3 AVI MISHRA III

SOF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD-NSO (SESSION 2019-20)

S No. CLASS STUDENT NAME AWARDS-WON INTERNATIONAL/ZONAL
1 01 MOKSH PARASHAR CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 16, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 44
2 01 DAVIK TRIVEDI CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 24, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 57
3 01 KARNIKA PARKASH CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 16, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 44
4 01 ABHYUDAY JHA CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 16, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 44
5 01 PARIDHI MITTAL GOLD MEDAL
6 02 JASDEEP SINGH GOLD MEDAL
7 04 KAVYA SINGH GOLD MEDAL
8 05 VAARUNI BHATIA GOLD MEDAL
ZONAL RANK - 67, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 127 (QUALIFIED FOR LEVEL 2)
9 07 LAKSHAY AGGARWAL GOLD MEDAL

SOF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD-IEO (SESSION 2019-20)

S No. CLASS STUDENT NAME AWARDS-WON INTERNATIONAL/ZONAL
1 01 MOKSH PARASHAR GOLD MEDAL
2 01 KABIR DUGGAL BRONZE MEDAL
3 01 PARIDHI MITTAL SILVER MEDAL
4 02 HARMEHAR SINGH VOHRA CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 24, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 68
5 02 JASDEEP SINGH CERTIFICARE OF ZONAL EXCELLENCE + MEDAL OF DISTINCTION + CERTIFICATE OF DISTINCTION
ZONAL RANK - 24, INTERNATIONAL RANK - 68
6 02 REEONA ROY GOLD MEDAL
7 03 MAANVIK LAL GOLD MEDAL
8 04 SHAURYA SHARMA GOLD MEDAL
9 05 HARSH TIWARI GOLD MEDAL
10 07 SHROTIBHA MALIK GOLD MEDAL

HINDI OLYMPIAD (SESSION 2019-20)

S No. CLASS STUDENT NAME AWARDS
1 1-A KARNIKA PRAKASH SILVER MEDAL
2 1-A LEISHA JINDAL SILVER MEDAL
3 1-A ATHARV PRATAP SINGH SILVER MEDAL
4 1-A ARTHAVIT SINGH SILVER MEDAL
5 1-A DAIVIK TRIVEDI BRONZE MEDAL
6 1-A PARIDHI MITTAL SILVER MEDAL
7 2-A PRAGATI BATRA BRONZE MEDAL
8 2-A HARMEHAR SINGH VOHRA SILVER MEDAL
9 4-A SWEETY SILVER MEDAL
10 4-A SHAURYA SHARMA GOLD MEDAL
11 5-A SAMRIDH ARORA SILVER MEDAL
12 5-A VAARUNI BHATIA GOLD MEDAL

SHINING STARS OF DPS@98 (SESSION 2018-19)

S No. CLASS STUDENT NAME BADGE NAME PHOTO
1 CLASS IV ACHINTYA JAIN CERTIFICATE OF PROFICIENCY Smiley face
2 CLASS V RAIMA GUPTA SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
3 CLASS V HARMAN CHAPRANA SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
4 CLASS V BHUMI SHARMA SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
5 CLASS V JAYANT CHAUHAN SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
6 CLASS V HARSHIT KALRA ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face
7 CLASS V ANUSHKA SHARMA ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face
8 CLASS VI SANJANA BAISLA SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
9 CLASS VI KAVYANSH PUNDIR SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
10 CLASS VI AVI MISHRA SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
11 CLASS VI HIMANG KAUSHIK SCHOLAR BADGE Smiley face
12 CLASS VI NAMAN BAISLA ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face
13 CLASS VI ABHINAV MISHRA ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face
14 CLASS VII BHOOMIKA RAINA ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face
15 CLASS VII LAKSHAY AGGARWAL ENHANCEMENT CERTIFICATE Smiley face

SMART BOARD TOPICS

Class Nursery A
MEANS OF COMMUNICATION AUTUMN SEASON DIWALI MONTHS IN A YEAR STORIES: HARE AND LION RED RIDING HOOD
Class Nursery B
MEANS OF COMMUNICATION AUTUMN SEASON DIWALI MONTHS IN A YEAR STORIES: HARE AND LION RED RIDING HOOD
CLASS PREP
MEANS OF TRANSPORT MEANS OF COMMUNICATION THE CLEVER SERVANT THE DONKEY HAS NO BRAIN फूलों के नाम पशु के नाम पक्षियों के नाम ईमानदार लकड़ हार
CLASS I
MATHS - ADDITION SUBSTRACTION ( CARRYOVER, BORROWING) TABLES 2-20 TIME AND CALENDAR अँ की मात्रा श, ष, ण के शब्द
CLASS II
7 CONTINENT OF THE WORLD DUSSHERA GANDHI STORY 8 PLANETS IN OUR SOLAR SYSTEM ALL ABOUT LIVING THINGS
CLASS III
HOW TO WEAVE A PERFECT STORY MEANINGFUL STORY MOTIVATIONAL VIDEOS PREPOSITIONS STORY NARRATION OLIVER TWIST ENDANGERED SPECIES
CLASS IV
MONEY LINE SEGMENT, RAY SOLAR SYSTEM VIDEOS RELATED TO THE TOPICS
CLASS V
VIDEO- SOIL CONVERSATION PERCENTAGE OUR LIFE SUPPORTS MOVIE- OLIVER TWISTS DIRECT/ INDIRECT SPEECH
CLASS VI
TYPES OF TRIANGLES POLYGOM 3D SHAPES WATER CYCLE DISCUSSION OF CH- 6 THROUGH PPT/ VIDEO जो देखकर भी ना देखे